Is Stokes Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range pasteurised whole egg
free range pasteurised whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (71%), Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg (10%), Water, Unrefined Raw Cane Sugar, Tomato Purée (3%), Worcestershire Sauce (Malt Vinegar (from Barley), Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish), Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings), Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Acid: Acetic Acid, Cornflour, White Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Seasoning (Salt, Spice Extracts (contains Celery), Onion Extract)
Check Stokes Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Cocktail Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Cocktail Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


