Is Stokes Curry Ketchup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (138g in 100g Ketchup), Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Curry Powder (1%) (Coriander, Mustard, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Paprika, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Cumin, Green Cardamom, Onion, Black Pepper, Clove, Natural Colour: Turmeric Extract, Natural Flavourings), Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Spice, Celery Salt (Salt, Celery)
Check Stokes Curry Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Curry Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stokes Curry Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing


