Is Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pork, Green Chiles,nWheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavoring.
Check Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Stokes Green Chile Sauce with Pork, 15 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


