Is Stokes Green Chile Sauce With Pork & Jalapeños Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pork, Green Chiles, Wheat Flour, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder. Contains Wheat.

Check Stokes Green Chile Sauce With Pork & Jalapeños against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping