Is Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (46%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Red Chillies (5%), Thickener: Modified Maize Starch, Dried Red Peppers (2%), Red Chilli Purée (Red Chilli, White Wine Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Onion, Sea Salt, Tomato Purée, Garlic Powder, Preservative: Sorbic Acid

Check Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stokes Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingCookingMarinading