Is Stoltzfus Family Dairy Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural gelatin
all natural gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, ALL NATURAL GELATIN, VANILLA, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES.
Check Stoltzfus Family Dairy Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoltzfus Family Dairy Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


