Is Stomach Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mg Linden Flower (Tilia Cordata), Mg Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg Rosemary Leaf (Rosmarinus Officinalis), Mg Lemon Balm Aerial Parts (Melissa Officinalis), Mg Calendula Flower (Calendula Officinalis), Mg Sage Leaf (Salvia Officinalis), Mg Passionflower Aerial Parts (Passiflora Incarnata), Mg Hops Strobile (Humulus Lupulus), Mg Lavender Flower (Lavandula Angustifolia), Mg St, John's Wort Aerial Parts (Hypericum Perforatum), Mg Non-medicinal Stevia Leaf

Check Stomach Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stomach Tea is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast