Is Stone baked baguette Wheat Free?

Description
Part-baked, wheat based baguette with sourdough
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Part-baked, wheat based baguette with sourdough
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough [Wheat, Water], Yeast, Alcohol (Ethanol), Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Deactivated Yeast
Check Stone baked baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone baked baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Loaf


