Is Stone Baked Fresh Gourmet Pizza - Pumpkin & Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cow fetta cheese 5
- mozzarella cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pizza Base (Wheat Flour, Water, Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil) Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Grilled Pumpkin, Pumpkin , Vinegar, Canola Oil And Salt), Tomato Sauce, Tomato, Water, Oil (Canola Oil, Olive Oil), Salt, Sugar, Oregano), Roasted Peppers, Red Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mozzarella Cheese, Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Non-animal Rennet)), Cow Fetta Cheese 5% (Milk, Lactic Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet), Salt), Spinach, Basil Pesto 2% (Basil Leaves , Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet 1105), Cashews Nuts , , Vinegar, Garlic (Contains Sulphites), ), This Product Contains Cereal Gluten (Wheat), Mik, Tree Nuts & Sulphites
Check Stone Baked Fresh Gourmet Pizza - Pumpkin & Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Baked Fresh Gourmet Pizza - Pumpkin & Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Against the Grain Against the Grain Gourmet Three Cheese Gluten Free Pizza Shell
About this product
Snack · Whole


