Is Stone-Ground Vanilla Matcha Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Stone-ground Green Tea Leaves, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Stone-Ground Vanilla Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone-Ground Vanilla Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stone-Ground Vanilla Matcha is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Tea · Powder
Flavor
VanillaEarthyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


