Is Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached wheat flour (unbleached hard spring wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, honey, raisins, salt, apple cider vinegar, butter, yeast, cinnamon, cornmeal, canola oil

Check Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stone & Skillet, Muffin English Cinnamon Raisin 4 Count, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySpicy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich