Is Stonebaked sourdough BBQ chicken & bacon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • you will enjoy them down to the last slice

you will enjoy them down to the last slice

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Down comes from duck feathers. Some companies collect feathers which are naturally shed; others harm the animal to collect the feathers.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

you will enjoy them down to the last slice. Serving suggestion Energy Fat 1238k1/

Check Stonebaked sourdough BBQ chicken & bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking