Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dehydrated Garlic, Buttermilk (nonfat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzyme. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Sesame.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Naan Crisps Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Absolutely Gluten Free Everything Flatbreads - 5.29 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package
About this product
Bread · Cracker, Dried


