Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • clarified butter
  • nonfat milk
  • dry buttermilk
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy mini flatbreads with lightly charred, mild flavor and a tender chew; commonly used for wraps, personal pizzas, dipping, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers praise versatility, convenient size, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in freshness and tendency to dry if over-toasted during extended storage or handling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), buttermilk, nonfat milk, dry buttermilk, natural color, water, soybean oil, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), white vinegar, sea salt, ghee (clarified butter, natural flavor), wheat gluten, natural flavors, wheat starch, salt, spices.

Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package is available at 8 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep