Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers 705 oz tub are soft and fresh dippers that can be easily heated and served. These dippers provide a convenient and delicious option for snacking or entertaining. The product details include a 705 oz tub size, ensuring that there is plenty to enjoy. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the fact that the dippers are soft and fresh suggests that they are well-received. Overall, Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers offer a tasty and hassle-free option for enjoying naan bread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added as Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Acacia, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ghee (Clarified Butter), Inactive Yeast, Yeast, Vegetable Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes.Contains: Wheat and Milk.

Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnackingSandwich