Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • cultured wheat flour
  • wheat
  • gluten containing grain products
  • other gluten containing grain
  • modified wheat starch

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers 705 oz tub are soft and fresh dippers that can be easily heated and served. These dippers provide a convenient and delicious option for snacking or entertaining. The product details include a 705 oz tub size, ensuring that there is plenty to enjoy. While no specific information is available about what people say about the product, the fact that the dippers are soft and fresh suggests that they are well-received. Overall, Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers offer a tasty and hassle-free option for enjoying naan bread.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added as Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (Skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Acacia, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Ghee (Clarified Butter), Inactive Yeast, Yeast, Vegetable Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes.Contains: Wheat and Milk.

Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers® 7.05 Oz. Tub is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
ButterySavoryMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSnackingSandwich