Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- clarified butter
- ghee
- dry buttermilk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Milk. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


