Is Stonemill Crushed Chillies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Irish Pork (57%), Water, Pork Fat (8%), Rusk [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1))], Salt, Cornflour, Salt, Sugar, Stabiliser (penta Sodium Triphosphates), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate), Preservative (sodium Sulphite), Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Spice Extracts, Colour (carmine). Filled Into Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Wheat and Sulphite. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Stonemill Crushed Chillies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Crushed Chillies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
Hunt's 100% Natural Crushed Tomatoes - 28oz
Great Value Crushed Red Pepper
Cento All Purpose Crushed Tomatoes -- 28 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


