Is Stonemill Everything Bagel Seasoning Asiago Cheese Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural asiago cheese type flavor
natural asiago cheese type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sesame Seed, Roasted Garlic, Toasted Onion, Sea Salt, Poppy Seed, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Asiago Cheese Type Flavor (including Milk), Parsley, Salt. Contains: Milk, Sesame.
Check Stonemill Everything Bagel Seasoning Asiago Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Everything Bagel Seasoning Asiago Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Granule


