Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- acetic acid calcium chlorine buttermilk
- cultured lowfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- whole milk
- sour cream pasteurized amimila
- vitamin d3
- enzymes
- canola oil paprika xanthan gum natural butter type flavor garlic powder
- salt vitamin a palmitate
- +7 more
acetic acid calcium chlorine buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH SALT NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MUK CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), RED HOT BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR AGEN CAYENNE RED PEPPERS SALT WATER WATER VINEGAR, AGEU CATERNE BEU PEPPERS, SALT, WATER. CANOLA OIL PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR GARLIC POWDER) MAYONNAISE SOYBEAN OIL WATER EGG YOLKS VINEGAR SALI), SOUR CREAM PASTEURIZED AMIMILA), ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI NATAMYCIN MOLO INHIBITORU) MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, MALENCIANO, WATCH, JALAPENO PETEH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORINE BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NON FATMIK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCEEINDES, SALT VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE SALT XANTHAN GUM GRANULATED GARLIC, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).
Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


