No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH SALT NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MUK CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), RED HOT BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR AGEN CAYENNE RED PEPPERS SALT WATER WATER VINEGAR, AGEU CATERNE BEU PEPPERS, SALT, WATER. CANOLA OIL PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR GARLIC POWDER) MAYONNAISE SOYBEAN OIL WATER EGG YOLKS VINEGAR SALI), SOUR CREAM PASTEURIZED AMIMILA), ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI NATAMYCIN MOLO INHIBITORU) MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, MALENCIANO, WATCH, JALAPENO PETEH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORINE BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NON FATMIK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCEEINDES, SALT VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE SALT XANTHAN GUM GRANULATED GARLIC, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).

Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchTopping
Dairy Free? Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken | Spoonful