No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST, CHICKEN BROTH SALT NATURAL FLAVOR CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MUK CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), RED HOT BUFFALO SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR AGEN CAYENNE RED PEPPERS SALT WATER WATER VINEGAR, AGEU CATERNE BEU PEPPERS, SALT, WATER. CANOLA OIL PAPRIKA XANTHAN GUM NATURAL BUTTER TYPE FLAVOR GARLIC POWDER) MAYONNAISE SOYBEAN OIL WATER EGG YOLKS VINEGAR SALI), SOUR CREAM PASTEURIZED AMIMILA), ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI NATAMYCIN MOLO INHIBITORU) MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, MALENCIANO, WATCH, JALAPENO PETEH (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID CALCIUM CHLORINE BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NON FATMIK MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCEEINDES, SALT VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION), VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE SALT XANTHAN GUM GRANULATED GARLIC, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL).

Check Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchTopping
Vegan? Stonemill Kitchens Buffalo Style Chicken Premium Dip With White Meat Chicken, Buffalo Style Chicken | Spoonful