No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sour Cream (pasteurized Cultured Cream [milk], Non-fat Milk Powder, Enzymes), Roasted Corn, Corn (water, Sugar, Salt), Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cotija Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Red And Green Bell Peppers, Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Organic Smoked Paprika (wood Smoked Paprika, Mesquite), Ground Cumin, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika, Natamycin As An Antimicrobial.

Check Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn | Spoonful