Is Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn Vegan?

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt), Neufchatel Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sour Cream (pasteurized Cultured Cream [milk], Non-fat Milk Powder, Enzymes), Roasted Corn, Corn (water, Sugar, Salt), Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cotija Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Red And Green Bell Peppers, Cultured Dextrose To Protect Flavor, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Organic Smoked Paprika (wood Smoked Paprika, Mesquite), Ground Cumin, Oregano, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika, Natamycin As An Antimicrobial.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Roasted Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


