Is Stonemill Multi Grain Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

Description
Offers a mildly tangy profile with subtle nutty notes, a crisp crust and a dense, chewy crumb. Reviewers commonly note reliable freshness, hearty texture and good performance when toasted, used for sandwiches or dipped in soups; some mention variation in slice thickness and occasional crumbliness after toasting over repeated purchases.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat bran
- cultured wheat starch/flour
- organic whole grain rye flour
- rolled oats
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mildly tangy profile with subtle nutty notes, a crisp crust and a dense, chewy crumb. Reviewers commonly note reliable freshness, hearty texture and good performance when toasted, used for sandwiches or dipped in soups; some mention variation in slice thickness and occasional crumbliness after toasting over repeated purchases.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Sourdough (Organic Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Bacterial Culture), Whole And Ground Brown Flax Seeds, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Yeast, Sugars, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat Bran, Malted Barley Flour, Millet Seeds, Cultured Wheat Starch/flour, Golden Flax Seeds, Citric Acid, May Contain: Tree Nuts
Check Stonemill Multi Grain Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Multi Grain Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonemill Multi Grain Sourdough Bread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


