Is Stonemill Original Salt Free Seasoning blend Gluten Free?

Description
Herbaceous and savory blend imparts bright, well-balanced flavor with a fine, powdery texture that adheres easily to foods; commonly used to season meats, roasted vegetables, soups, marinades, and snacks. Reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile use, convenient packaging, and reliable seasoning performance across cooking methods and everyday meal preparation for households.

Description
Herbaceous and savory blend imparts bright, well-balanced flavor with a fine, powdery texture that adheres easily to foods; commonly used to season meats, roasted vegetables, soups, marinades, and snacks. Reviewers note consistent flavor, versatile use, convenient packaging, and reliable seasoning performance across cooking methods and everyday meal preparation for households.
Ingredients
Onion, Spices (Including black pepper, Celery seed, Marjoram, Basil, Mustard, Cayenne pepper, and parsley), Garlic, Carrot, Citric acid, and oil of lemon.
Check Stonemill Original Salt Free Seasoning blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Original Salt Free Seasoning blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonemill Original Salt Free Seasoning blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


