Is Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread Dairy Free?

Description
Crusty, tang-forward loaf with a chewy, open-crumb interior and a golden, blistered crust. Reviews often note robust sourness, sturdy slices and reliable freshness. Common uses include toasting, sandwich building, dipping in soups or sauces, and serving with cheeses. Texture holds up to spreading and grilling across casual meals and gatherings.

Description
Crusty, tang-forward loaf with a chewy, open-crumb interior and a golden, blistered crust. Reviews often note robust sourness, sturdy slices and reliable freshness. Common uses include toasting, sandwich building, dipping in soups or sauces, and serving with cheeses. Texture holds up to spreading and grilling across casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Yeast, Fermented wheat flour, Wheat semolina, Wheat gluten, Olive oil, Sea salt, Cultured wheat flour, Vinegar, Cultured dextrose. May contain: Soybean, Tree nuts.
Check Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


