Is Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread Vegan?

Description
Crusty, tang-forward loaf with a chewy, open-crumb interior and a golden, blistered crust. Reviews often note robust sourness, sturdy slices and reliable freshness. Common uses include toasting, sandwich building, dipping in soups or sauces, and serving with cheeses. Texture holds up to spreading and grilling across casual meals and gatherings.

Description
Crusty, tang-forward loaf with a chewy, open-crumb interior and a golden, blistered crust. Reviews often note robust sourness, sturdy slices and reliable freshness. Common uses include toasting, sandwich building, dipping in soups or sauces, and serving with cheeses. Texture holds up to spreading and grilling across casual meals and gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Water, Yeast, Fermented wheat flour, Wheat semolina, Wheat gluten, Olive oil, Sea salt, Cultured wheat flour, Vinegar, Cultured dextrose. May contain: Soybean, Tree nuts.
Check Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Bread · Loaf


