Is Stonemill Seasoned Salt Pescatarian?

Description
Fine-grain seasoned salt with a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a texture that adheres evenly to foods. Commonly used to season meats, fries, vegetables, and eggs. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy dispensing from the shaker, versatility for everyday cooking, and occasional comments that it can be strong for delicate dishes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine-grain seasoned salt with a savory, slightly smoky flavor and a texture that adheres evenly to foods. Commonly used to season meats, fries, vegetables, and eggs. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, easy dispensing from the shaker, versatility for everyday cooking, and occasional comments that it can be strong for delicate dishes.
Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Spices, Including Paprika And Turmeric, Onion, Cornstarch, Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (prevents Caking), Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Stonemill Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Seasoned Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


