Is Stonemill Seasoned Salt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • tricalcium phosphate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fine-grained seasoning delivers a savory, slightly smoky-salty profile that enhances meats, vegetables, fries, eggs, and popcorn. Users report even coverage from a shaker, convenient everyday use, and reliable flavor boost; some reviewers note it can be strong for sensitive palates while others appreciate its consistent seasoning and visible texture detail.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, SPICES INCUDING PAPRIKA AND TURME, IC FOR SPICE AND COLOR), ONION. CORN STARCH, GARLIC, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (TO MAKE FREE FLOWING), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), AND NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Stonemill Seasoned Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSnacking