Is Stonemill Steak Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coarse Salt, Spices (including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Onion, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavoring, Extractive Of Paprika. May Contain: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Stonemill Steak Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Steak Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonemill Steak Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


