Is Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BOURBON CHIPOTLE BACON SEASONING(SUGAR, SALT, BACON FLAVOR(SALT, TORULA YEAST, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED FLAVOR), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, NATURAL BOURBON WHISKEY FLAVOR NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR)
Check Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Cheese Cellar Bacon Sweet Bourbon Chipotle Cheese Curds, Cheese Cellar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Cheese · Piece


