Is STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO
Where to buy
STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


