Is STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured whole milk
- enzymes
pasteurized cultured whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK, ENZYMES, SALT, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, MEDIUM ORIGINAL BUFFALO
Where to buy
STONERIDGE, CHEESE CELLAR, CHEESE CURDS, BUFFALO WING, BUFFALO WING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


