Is Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • buffalo spices
  • natural onion flavor
  • dextrose
  • natural butter flavor
  • enzymes

buffalo spices

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BUFFALO SPICES (SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ENCAPSULATED ONION (DEXTROSE, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping