Is Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BUFFALO SPICES (SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ENCAPSULATED ONION (DEXTROSE, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


