Is Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- natural butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BUFFALO SPICES (SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ENCAPSULATED ONION (DEXTROSE, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


