Is Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole eggs
- whole salted eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Whole Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Vinegar, Mustard Po
Check Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Aioli, Lemon Herb, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


