Is Stonewall Kitchen Apple Jalapeno Jelly, 12.5 ounces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Roasted Apples, Jalapenos, Cider Vinegar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Salt, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid
Check Stonewall Kitchen Apple Jalapeno Jelly, 12.5 ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Apple Jalapeno Jelly, 12.5 ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Apple Jalapeno Jelly, 12.5 ounces is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing


