This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stonewall Kitchen Basil Garlic Olive Oil Dressing, Basil Garlic Olive Oil Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, BASIL OIL (OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, BASIL), RED WINE VINEGAR, COARSE SEA SALT, GARLIC OIL (PURE OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC), DRIED GARLIC, GRANULATED GARLIC, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED BASIL, BLACK PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT)

Check Stonewall Kitchen Basil Garlic Olive Oil Dressing, Basil Garlic Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousVinegaryTangy
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Stonewall Kitchen Basil Garlic Olive Oil Dressing, Basil Garlic Olive Oil | Spoonful