No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Stonewall Kitchen Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce, 12.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*CORN SYRUP, PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN), UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT

Check Stonewall Kitchen Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce, 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stonewall Kitchen Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce, 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Stonewall Kitchen Bittersweet Chocolate Sauce, 12.5 Oz | Spoonful