Is Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, ONION, BOURBON, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES [FISH], GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM
Check Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


