Is Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce Vegan?

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, ONION, BOURBON, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES [FISH], GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM
Check Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


