Is Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE, BROWN SUGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, HONEY, MOLASSES, ONION, BOURBON, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES [FISH], GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, SALT, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM
Check Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Bourbon Molasses Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


