Is Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cayenne, Mash (Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Vinegar), Cider Vinegar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Tomato Paste, Worchester Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onoins Anchovies (Fish), Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavors, Chili Pepper Extract), Brown Sugar, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Molasses, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buffalo Wing Sauce -- 11 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


