Is Stonewall Kitchen Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavenings (Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Buttermilk
Check Stonewall Kitchen Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


