Is Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- chocolate liquor
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Pure Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


