Is Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- unsalted butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Pure Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Water, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Contains Corn/Soy Produced with Genetic Engineering), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Pure Vanilla Extract.
Check Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Sauce, 12.25 Ounce Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Liquid


