Is Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Gum Acadia, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Naturel Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidants)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


