Is Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Pure Cane Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Salt, Gum Acadia, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Naturel Flavor, Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidants)
Check Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Country French Dressing -- 11 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


